Past Crews

2016 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Ashton Brown (Fitzwilliam)

2: Fiona Macklin (St John’s)

3: Alice Jackson (Homerton)

4: Thea Zabell (Downing)

5: Daphne Martschenko (Magdalene)

6: Myriam Goudet (Lucy Cavendish)

7: Hannah Roberts (Jesus)

Stroke: Zara Goozee (Downing)

Cox: Rosemary Ostfeld (Hughes Hall)

 

Result: Oxford

Blondie

Bow: Dorottya Nagy (Churchill)

2. Kate Baker (Homerton)

3. Lucy Pike (Trinity Hall)

4. Rachel Elwood (Gonville and Caius)

5. Caroline Habjan (Homerton)

6. Rachel Snow (Churchill)

7. Alexandra Wood (Newnham)

Stroke: Imogen Grant (Trinity)

Cox: Nicole Abernathy (St. Edmund’s)

 

Result: Blondie

Lightweights

Bow: Ellie Hopgood (Girton)

2: Iona Casley (Gonville & Caius)

3: Ruth Allen (Emmanuel)

4: Peta Blundell (Hughes Hall)

5: Alexandra Wood (Newnham)

6: Rachel Snow (Churchill)

7: Dorrotya Nagy (Churchill)

Stroke: Imogen Grant (Trinity)

Cox: Nicole Abernethy (St Edmund’s)

 

Result: OUWLRC

2015 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Fanny Belais (King’s)
2: Ashton Brown (Fitzwilliam)
3: Caroline Reid (Jesus)
4: Claire Watkins (Clare)
5: Melissa Wilson (Gonville & Caius)
6: Holly Hill (Downing)
7: Daphne Martschenko (Homerton)
Stroke: Hannah Evans (Selwyn)
Cox: Rosemary Ostfeld (Hughes Hall)

 

Result: Oxford

Blondie

Bow: Valentina Futoryanova (Queens’)
2: Evelyn Boettcher (Magdalene)
3: Sarah Gibson (Trinity)
4: Holly Game (Girton)
5: Gabriella Johansson (Churchill)
6: Hannah Roberts (Jesus)
7: Isabella Vyvyan (Hughes Hall)
Stroke: Catherine Foot (Girton)
Cox: Katie Klavenes (Hughes Hall)

 

Result: Osiris

Lightweights

Bow: Sarah Lucas (St Catharine’s)
2: Patricia Smith (Christ’s)
3: Christina Ostacchini (Gonville & Caius)
4: Emma Walker (Gonville & Caius)
5: Kirsten Van Fossen (St John’s)
6: Catherine Aitchison (Christ’s)
7: Emma Clifton (Jesus)
Stroke: Ella Barnard (Gonville & Caius)
Cox: Priya Crosby (St Catherine’s)

 

Result: Cambridge

Spares

Katrin Berkemeyer (Homerton)
Peta Blundell (Hughes Hall)
Natasha Branch (Emmanuel)
Rachel Elwood (Gonville & Caius)
Helen Fishwick (Fitzwilliam)
Daisy Gomersall (Trinity)
Cox Will McDermott (Selwyn)

2014 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Caroline Reid (Jesus)

2: Kate Ashley (Peterhouse)

3: Holly Game (Girton)

4: Izzy Vyvyan (Hughes Hall)

5: Catherine Foot (Girton)

6: Melissa Wilson (Gonville and Caius)

7: Claire Watkins (Clare)

Stroke: Emily Day (Emmanuel)

Cox: Esther Momlicovic (Clare)

 

Result: Oxford

Blondie

Bow: Tamsin Samuels (Newnham)

2: Sara Lockner (Trinity)

3: Anouska Bartlett (Darwin)

4: Gabriella Johansson (Churchill)

5: Hannah Roberts (Jesus)

6: Sarah Crowther (Downing)

7: Nicole Stephens (Girton)

Stroke: Hannah Evans (Selwyn)

Cox: Will McDermott (Selwyn)

 

Result: Osiris

Lightweights

Bow: Clare Hall (Pembroke)

2: Christina Ostacchini (Gonville and Caius)

3: Lotte Meggitt (Girton)

4: Eve Edwards (Emmanuel)

5: Valentina Futuryanova (Queens’)

6: Ella Barnard (Gonville and Caius)

7: Fiona Macklin (LMBC)

Stroke: Jilly Tovey (Gonville and Caius)

Cox: Priya Crosby (St Catherine’s)

 

Result: OUWLRC

Spares

Holly Newton

Jenna Ditmar

Louisa Salmon

Annie Butcher (cox)

Vicky Shaw ( injured)

Stella Isaac (injured)

2013 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Caroline Reid (Jesus)

2: Fay Sandford (Gonville & Caius)

3: Melissa Wilson (Gonville & Caius)

4: Jessica Denman (Clare)

5: Vicky Shaw (Selwyn)

6: Claire Watkins (Clare)

7: Emily Day (Emmanuel)

Stroke: Holly Game (Girton)

Cox: Esther Momcilovic (Clare)

 

Result: Oxford

Blondie

Bow: Clare Hall (Pembroke)

2: Ania Slotala (Clare)

3: Rachel Boyd (Clare)

4: Lucy Griffin (Christ’s)

5: Sarah Lackner (Trinity)

6: Helena Schofield (Trinity Hall)

7: Chrstine Seeliger (Wolfson)

Stroke: Katie-Jane Whitlock (Jesus)

Cox: Arav Gupta (Pembroke)

 

Result: Osiris

Lightweights

Bow: Marina Steketee (Murray Edwards)

2: Alex Courage (Homerton)

3: Alexandra Kamins (Selwyn)

4: Lenka Veselovska (Pembroke)

5: Diane Esson (Emmanuel)

6: Martina Lagatierra-Wellington (LMBC)

7: Jilly Tovey (Gonville and Caius)

Stroke: Lottie Meggitt (Girton)

Cox: Brielle Stark (Gonville and Caius)

 

Result: OUWLRC

Spares

Moos Peters (Clare)

Lizzie Johnstone (Selwyn)

2012 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Sarah Moir-Porteous (Downing)

2: Caroline Reid (Jesus)

3: Rebecca Pound (Trinity Hall)

4: Anna Railton (Pembroke)

5: Holly Game (Girton)

6: Isabel Boanas Evans (Murray Edwards)

7: Fay Sandford (Gonville & Caius)

Stroke: Cath Wheeler (Queens’)

Cox: Kate Richards (Queens’)

 

Result: Cambridge

Blondie

Bow: Helena Schofield (Trinity Hall)

2: Eleanor Wigham (Selwyn)

3: Lucy Griffin (Christ’s)

4: Christine Hoyer (Wolfson)

5: Marthe Kloecking (Christ’s)

6: Rose Tallon (Sidney Sussex)

7: Anna-Lena Elkington (Clare)

Stroke: Frances Knight (Christ’s)

Cox: Christopher Clark (Queens’)

 

Result: Blondie

Lightweights

Bow: Olga Kosyanova (St Edmunds)

2: Christabel Lines (Downing)

3: Emma Copham (Selwyn)

4: Lenka Veselovska (Pembroke)

5: Hannah Morgan (Clare)

6: Emily Day (Emmanuel)

7: Charlotte McClean)

Stroke: Martina Lagatierra-Wellington (LMBC)

Cox: Harriet Marsh (Emmanuel)

 

Result: OUWLRC

2011 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Elizabeth Polgreen (Downing)

2: Izzi Boanas-Evans (Murray Edwards)

3: Anna Kendrick (Emmanuel)

4: Ruth Blackshaw (Newnham)

5: Tamara Hornik (Wolfson)

6: Pernille Thuesen (Christ’s)

7: Fay Sandford (Gonville & Caius)

Stroke: Cath Wheeler (Queens’)

Cox: Kate Richards (Queens’)

 

Result: Oxford

Blondie

Bow: Silvia Breu (Newnham)

2: Eleanor Maw (Christ’s)

3: Marta Costa (Lucy Cavendish)

4: Natasha Scott (Sidney Sussex)

5: Nora Stoock (Sidney Sussex)

6: Rebecca Pound (Trinity Hall)

7: Nicola Pocock (Clare)

Stroke: Frances Knight (Christ’s)

Cox: Alice Brice (Emmanuel)

 

Result: Blondie (Osiris disqualified)

Lightweights

Bow: Georgina Plunkett (Clare)

2: Mathe Kloecking (Christ’s)

3: Anna Beare (Homerton)

4: Charlotte McClean (Emmanuel)

5: Coughlin Butler (Gonville & Caius)

6: Hannah Morgan (Clare)

7: Sarah Robley (Pembroke)

Stroke: Jess Palmer (Clare)

Cox: Esther Momcilovic (Clare)

 

Result: Cambridge

Spares

Laura Rose

Mat

Marta Costa

Tasha Scott

2010 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Constance Daggett (Girton)

2: Anya Rachel Jones (Fitzwilliam)

3: Carys Rowlands (Sidney Sussex)

4: Pernille Thuesen (Christ’s)

5: Beth Colman (King’s)

6: Anna Railton (Pembroke)

7: Sarah Allen (Peterhouse)

Stroke: Hermione Mackay (LMBC)

Cox: Catherine Taylor (Trinity Hall)

 

Result: Oxford

Blondie

Bow: Stacey Hickson (Trinity Hall)

2: Hannah Morgan (Clare)

3: Rebecca Minnich (Clare)

4: Julia Fischer (Clare Hall)

5: Claudia Catacchio (Newnham)

6: Anne Hempel (Trinity)

7: Rebecca Pound (Trinity Hall)

Stroke: Elizabeth Polgreen (Downing)

Cox: Matthew Bryan (Peterhouse)

 

Result: Osiris

Lightweights

Bow: Nora Staack (Sidney Sussex)

2: Laura Bierer (St Catharine’s)

3: Hannah Sensecall (Girton)

4: Julia Robson (Trinity)

5: Lisa Meegan (Sidney Sussex)

6: Edwina Surtees (Christ’s)

7: Catherine Blake (Lucy Cavendish)

Stroke: Harriet Trayler-Clarke (Newnham)

Cox: Kate Richards (Queens’)

 

Result: OUWLRC

Spares

Hannah Hoskins

Stacey Hickson

2009 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Fionnuala Ratcliffe (Clare)

2: Evgenla Ilylinskaya (Darwin)

3: Jennifer Burrows (Magdalene)

4: Susannah Cass (Magdalene)

5: Hermione Tuck (Magdalene)

6: Anna Railton (Pembroke)

7: Katie Cranleigh Swash (Queens’)

Stroke: Harriett Eldred (Newnham)

Cox: Stephanie Warrillow (Emmanuel)

 

Result: Oxford

Blondie

Bow: Stephanie Caird (Clare)

2: Eva-Maria Hempe (LMBC)

3: Katie Wood (Girton)

4: Nicola Pocock (Clare)

5: Laura Creak (Pembroke)

6: Rachel Croft (Trinity)

7: Joanne Gaston (Gonville & Caius)

Stroke: Hayley Simmonds (Newnham)

Cox: Christopher Burfiend (Churchill)

 

Result: Blondie

Lightweights

Bow: Anne O’Leary (Downing)

2: Elizabeth Polgreen (Downing)

3: Sarah Lilley (Fitzwilliam)

4: Rachel Smith (Magdalene)

5: Sarah Allen (Peterhouse)

6: Jennifer Davenport (LMBC)

7: Mary Bjorkegren (Christ’s)

Stroke: Edwina Surtees (Christ’s)

Cox: Jessica Temple (Fitzwilliam)

 

Result: OUWLRC

2008 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Anna Simpson (Corpus Christi)

2: Chiara Ferrara (King’s)

3: Stephanie Jacquot (Trinity Hall)

4: Erin Weber (Newnham)

5: Samantha Bennett (Pembroke)

6: Inka Borchers (Clare Hall)

7: Elselijn Kingma (Trinity Hall)

Stroke: Louise Connell (LMBC)

Cox: Steffi Warrillow (Emmanuel)

 

Result: Oxford

Blondie

Bow: Fionnuala Ratcliffe (Clare)

2: Evgenia Ilyinskaya (Darwin)

3: Katie Wood (Girton)

4: Sabrina Stewart (Gonville & Caius)

5: Rachel Croft (Trinity)

6: Laura Creek (Pembroke)

7: Alice Wordley (Queens’)

Stroke: Harriet Eldred (Newnham)

Cox: Chris Burfiend (Churchill)

 

Result: Osiris

Lightweights

Bow: Chloe Swords (Fitzwilliam)

2: Julia Summers (Trinity)

3: Sarah Allen (Peterhouse)

4: Fran Rawlins (Trinity)

5: Jocelyn Williams (LMBC)

6. Jenny Davenport (St Edmunds)

7: Claire Hansell (Fitzwilliam)

Stroke: Camilla McCorkell (Queens’)

Cox: Abigail Fox (Trinity)

 

Result: Cambridge

Spares

Zoe Rutherford

Jennifer Bromley

David Dufton

Charlotte Allen

2007 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Hannah Stratford (LMBC)

2: Sonia Bracegirdle (Corpus)

3: Anna Simpson (Corpus)

4: Rachael Jefferies (Newnham)

5: Jenny Reid (Newnham)

6: Lucy Wordley (Gonville & Caius)

7: Elselijn Kingma (Trinity Hall)

Stroke: Guinevere Bradbury (Jesus)

Cox: James Appleton (Girton)

 

Result: Cambridge

Blondie

Bow: Alice Wordley (Queens’)

2: Sarah Johnson (Emmanuel)

3: Lizzy Jackson (Trinity Hall)

4: Anne Waller (St Edmund’s)

5: Katie Cranleigh (Queens’)

6: Erin Webber (Newnham)

7: Anita Davies (Churchill)

Stroke: Kat Lange (Pembroke)

Cox: Ian Wright (Queens’)

 

Result: Osiris

Lightweights

Bow: Sarah Rose (Lucy Cavendish)

2: Jennifer Gulliver (Girton)

3: Helen Ralston (Trinity)

4: Oluwatosin Farinre (Newnham)

5: Lucy Rackley (Trinity)

6: Lillie Weaver (Trinity)

7: Claire Hansell (Fitzwilliam)

Stroke: Fran Rawlins (Trinity)

Cox: Eleanor Goodfield (Fitzwilliam)

 

Result: OUWLRC

2006 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Hannah B. A. Bill (Pembroke)

2: Gillian McFarland (Gonville & Caius)

3: Janine H. Lumley (Downing)

4: Jennifer Hawton (Jesus)

5: Jenny Reid (Newnham)

6: Lucy Wordley (Gonville & Caius)

7: Elselijn Kingma (Trinity Hall)

Stroke: Elizabeth R. Woolley (Emmanuel)

Cox: Rebecca Dowbiggin (Emmanuel)

 

Result: Oxford

Blondie

Bow: Charlotte. E. Collas (Emmanuel)

2: Kaia T. O’Hare (Magdalene)

3: Jennifer R. Tavernor (St Catharine’s)

4: Lorna Collins (Girton)

5: Philippa Rock (LMBC)

6: Hannah J. Stratford (LMBC)

7: Samantha J. Polak (Pembroke)

Stroke: A. Guenevere Bradbury (Jesus)

Cox: James Appleton (Girton)

 

Result: Osiris

Lightweights

Bow: Kristina C. Marshall (Jesus)

2: Emma N. Mitchell (St Catharine’s)

3: Hayley A. Palmer (Trinity Hall)

4: Lilie Weaver (Trinity)

5: Lucy Rackley (Pembroke)

6: Sarah Farquhar (Emmanuel)

7: Constanza V. S. Panbianco (St. Edmund’s)

Stroke: C. (Katie) R. A. Smith (Pembroke)

Cox: Kathryn J. Coffin (Jesus

 

Result: Cambridge

2005 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Alla Dubrovina (Trinity)

2: Grace Neal (Newnham)

3: Joanna Wood(Gonville & Caius)

4: Louise Hopper (Jesus)

5: Kat Graham (Emmanuel)

6: Jennifer Ronnie (Magdalene)

7: Kate Hillier (Jesus)

Stroke: Matilda Pauls (St Catharine’s)

Cox: Susan Hutchings (Trinity Hall)

 

Result: Cambridge

Blondie

Bow: Joanna Robinson (Clare)

2: Rachael Robinson (Jesus)

3: Francesca Sanjana (King’s)

4: Jennifer Hawton (Jesus)

5: Lisa Taylor (Selwyn)

6: Lorna Collins (Girton)

7: Charlotte Clifton (Girton)

Stroke: Patricia Barker (King’s)

Cox: Junaid Fukuta (Jesus)

 

Result: Osiris

Lightweights

Bow: Fiona Parry (Jesus)

2: Kate Smith (Peterhouse)

3: Cat Hart (Christ’s)

4: Hannah Craik (Girton)

5: Lourina Pretorius (Newnham)

6: Sarah Farquhar (Emmanuel)

7: Renae Hope (LMBC)

Stroke: Chloe Baker (LMBC)

Cox: Emma Davis (Emmanuel)

 

Result: OUWLRC

2004 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Jess Stanley (Newnham)

2: Camilla Waugh (LMBC)

3: Anna Reinicke (Darwin)

4: Patricia Keegan (Peterhouse)

5: Nicola Payne (Jesus)

6: Rachel Smith (Newnham)

7: Jennifer Northover (Emmanuel)

Stroke: Kate Hillier (Jesus)

Cox: Meadhbh Boyle (Lucy Cavendish)

 

Result: Oxford

Blondie

Bow: Chloe Baker (LMBC)

2: Rachael Hanley (Homerton)

3: Alla Doubrovina (Trinity)

4: Laura Massey (Clare)

5: Elizabeth Laws (Pembroke)

6: Catherine Sutherland (Homerton)

7: Emily Thompson (Magdalene)

Stroke: Celia Bryant (Pembroke)

Cox: Laura Sutcliffe (Clare)

 

Result: Osiris

Lightweights

Bow: Helen Umpleby (Girton)

2: Ella Palmer (Darwin)

3: Hannah Peel (Magdalene)

4: Sarah Cochrane (Trinity)

5: Uli Forster (LMBC)

6: Hannah Buckley (Queens’)

7: Emma Court (Sidney Sussex)

Stroke: Tamsin van der Ven (Darwin)

Cox: Renae Domaschenz (Darwin)

 

Result: OUWLRC

2003 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Rachel Smith (Newnham)

2: Julia Parker (Emmanuel)

3. Ruth de las Casas (Peterhouse)

4: Annabel Vernon (Downing)

5: Clare Philbrick (LMBC)

6: Nicola Gardner (Magdalene)

7: Cassandra Chisholm (Jesus)

Stroke: Catherine Dovey (Girton)

Cox: Elizabeth Grose (Corpus Christi)

 

Result: Oxford

Blondie

Bow: Sally Painter (Trinity)

2: Charlotte Black (Queens’)

3: Hannah Woodcock (Jesus)

4: Emily Beach (Selwyn)

5: Ruth Harbit (Fitzwilliam)

6: Candice Chinneck (New Hall)

7: Laura Rous (Sidney Sussex)

Stroke: Anna Mallam (St Catharine’s)

Cox: Nick Acock (Emmanuel)

 

Result: Osiris

Lightweights

Bow: Karen Hartshorn (LMBC)

2: Katharine Gardiner (New Hall)

3: Kathryn Farmer (Girton)

4: Mary Twitchett (Emmanuel)

5: Claire Langrishe (Clare)

6: Kate Billings (Emmanuel)

7: Merryl Lawry-White (St Catharine’s)

Stroke: Kathryn Pontin(Jesus)

Cox: Louisa Beringer (St Catharine’s)

 

Result: OUWLRC

Spares

Clare Paddison (LMBC)

Catharine Carus (Sidney Sussex)

2002 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Sarah Langslow (LMBC)

2: Nic Gardner (Magdalene)

3: Katy Williams (Sidney Sussex)

4: Sarah Molton (Darwin)

5: Mary Hood (Downing)

6: Sarah Cottell (New Hall)

7: Ruth de las Casas (Peterhouse)

Stroke: Julia Parker (Emmanuel)

Cox: Sarah Holliday (Gonville & Caius)

 

Result: Oxford

Blondie

Bow: Natalie Walker (St Edmund’s)

2: Cassandra Chisholm (Jesus)

3: Claire Edis (Emmanuel)

4: Anna Mallam (St Catharine’s)

5: Caroline Cowan (Darwin)

6: Candice Chinneck (New Hall)

7: Catherine Vigrass (Gonville & Caius)

Stroke: Emily Eadington (Pembroke)

Cox: Elizabeth Grose (Corpus Christi)

 

Result: Osiris

Lightweights

Bow: Lynn Hutchings (Lucy Cavendish)

2: Sarah Mee (Trinity Hall)

3: Hannah Cadman (Girton)

4: Emma Read (Clare)

5: Kelly Clark (Girton)

6: Jessica Evans (New Hall)

7: Zoe Arthur (Trinity Hall)

Stroke: Lindsey Arrick (Clare)

Cox: Alexander Lee (Trinity)

 

Result: OUWLRC

Spares

Sarah Bailey (St Catharine’s)

Ulrike Muench-Klever (Homerton)

Sarah Taylor (Trinity)

Zara White (Pembroke)

Matt Findlay (Sidney Sussex)

2001 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Annie Lush (Emmanuel):

2: Karen Hansen (Jesus):

3: Sarah Cottell (New Hall)

4: Joanne Pascall (Newnham):

5: Rachel Gill (Girton)

6: Natasha Lane (King’s)

7: Liz Kistruck (Jesus)

Stroke: Anna Sloan (Newnham)

Cox: Hermione Piggott (Girton)

 

Result: Cambridge

Blondie

Bow: Ellis Ponsonby (Gonville & Caius)

2: Valerie Nierlich (Sidney Sussex)

3: Sarah Cochrane (Trinity)

4: Jessica Spalding (Emmanuel)

5: Lauren Cannon (Magdalene)

6: Sophie Keay (New Hall)

7: Sarah Langslow (LMBC)

Stroke: Nathalie Walker (LMBC)

Cox: Emily Spence (Newnham)

 

Result: Osiris

Lightweights

Bow: Sarah Styche (Emmanuel)

2: Amelia Walker (Gonville & Caius)

3: Lucy Algeo (Jesus)

4: Jo Hammond (Robinson)

5: Julia Warren (Emmanuel)

6: Beth Davidson (Darwin)

7: Lisa Frawley (Gonville & Caius)

Stroke: Sarah Tasker (Clare Hall)

Cox: Ben Scott (St Catharine’s

 

Result: Cambridge

Spares

Nicki Cooper-Harvey (Jesus)

Emily Eadington (Pembroke)

Laura Biddle (Selwyn)

Sophie Hill ( LMBC)

Jessica Spalding (Emmanuel)

2000 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Anna Sloan (Newnham)

2: Lara Scattergood (Girton)

3: Karen Moorhouse (Girton)

4: Clover Powell (Peterhouse)

5: Clare Jackson(Clare)

6: Caroline Ng (Trinity)

7: Aimee di Marco (Newnham)

Stroke: Elizabeth Davidson (Darwin)

Cox: Simon Cope (Christ’s)

 

Result: Oxford

Blondie

Bow: Kate Robson (Pembroke)

2: Nikki Evans (Corpus Christi)

3: Jenny Baker (Selwyn)

4: Martha Jones (Peterhouse)

5: Jo Pascall (Newnham)

6: Rhiannon Turner (Gonville & Caius)

7: Hannah Cornfield (Trinity)

Stroke: Emily Longmore (LMBC)

Cox: Rachel Wallis (Girton)

 

Result: Blondie

Lightweights

Bow: Helen Nakielny (Gonville & Caius)

2: Alex Stout (Emmanuel)

3: Emily Booker (Trinity)

4: Matilda Gosling (Christ’s)

5: Kate Allen (Corpus Christi)

6: Angela Tyrrell (Newnham)

7: Ceri Jones (King’s)

Stroke: Ruth Jenkins (Robinson)

Cox: Francis Neal (St Catharine’s)

 

Result: OUWLRC

Spares

Eve Roodhouse (St Catharine’s)

Liz Kistruck (Jesus)

1999 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Julia Davies (Gonville & Caius)

2: Rebecca Lewis (Fitzwilliam)

3: Jessica Wilson (LMBC)

4: Aimee di Marco (Newnham)

5: Adrienne Ferguson (Homerton)

6: Caroline Ng (Trinity)

7: Melissa Bolton (LMBC)

Stroke: Julia Henderson (Emmanuel)

Cox: Jennifer Phillips (Gonville & Caius)

 

Result: Cambridge

Blondie

Bow: Jennifer Ablitt (Newnham)

2: Lara Scattergood (Girton)

3: Claire Allan (Downing)

4: Chris Stewart (Emmanuel)

5: Karen Moorhouse (Girton)

6: Emma Church (Newnham)

7: Joanne Pascall (Newnham)

Stroke: Frances James (Newnham)

Cox: Caedmon Marriott (Fitzwilliam)

 

Result: Osiris

Lightweights

Bow: Ruth Kenworthy (New Hall)

2: Alex Stout (Queens’)

3: Karen Hartshorn (LMBC)

4: Lucy Ficenec (Jesus)

5: Helen Mason (Emmanuel)

6: Emily McGarry (Emmanuel)

7: Emma Wylie (Homerton)

Stroke: Gundula Hennig (Fitzwilliam)

Cox: Simon Cope (Christ’s)

 

Result: OUWLRC

Spares

Eve Roodhouse (St Catharine’s)

Nikki Evans

Alex Hewitson

Ruth Jenkins

1998 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Hilary Jones (Emmanuel)

2: Jennifer Fox (Robinson)

3: Lucy Stamp (Wolfson)

4: Anne Marie Pallister (Magdalene)

5: Lucy de las Casas (Downing)

6: Nikki Brotton (LMBC)

7: Emily Grabham (LMBC)

Stroke: Kat Astley (Queens’)

Cox: Brad Parr (Trinity)

 

Result: Oxford

Blondie

Bow: Hannah Rattay (Robinson)

2: Clare Robinson (Pembroke)

3: Julia Davies (Gonville & Caius)

4: Charlotte Hurst (Sidney Sussex)

5: Jessica Wilson (LMBC)

6: Mary Hood (Downing)

7: Naomi Tuck (LMBC)

Stroke: Penny Dyson-Laurie (Jesus)

Cox: Mostyn Goodwin (St Catharine’s)

 

Result: Blondie

Lightweights

Bow: Clare Netherton (Trinity Hall)

2: Emily McGarry (Emmanuel)

3: Emma Wylie (Homerton)

4: Anna Turk (LMBC)

5: Anna Davies (New Hall)

6: Louise Pickering (St Catharine’s)

7: Naomi Kay (Newnham)

Stroke: Gundula Hennig (Fitzwilliam)

Cox: Vian Sharif (Clare)

 

Result: OUWLRC

1997 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Emily Grabham (LMBC)

2: Lene Hansen (Jesus)

3: Gemma Watts (LMBC)

4: Emma Wilkinson (Homerton)

5: Blaise Metreweli (Pembroke)

6: Francesca Zino (Magdalene)

7: Sarah Winckless (Fitzwilliam)

Stroke: Kat Astley (Queens’)

Cox: Mini Rogers (Emmanuel)

 

Result: Cambridge

Blondie

Bow: Liz Weaver (Emmanuel)

2: Katie Lamb (Emmanuel)

3: Rachel McKendry (Jesus)

4: Chris Warren (Pembroke)

5: Emily West (Trinity Hall)

6: Annemarie Pallister (Magdalene)

7: Lucy de las Casas (Downing)

Stroke: Laura Heaton (Clare)

Cox: Brad Parr (Trinity)

 

Result: Blondie

Lightweights

Bow: Fiona Townend (Gonville & Caius)

2: Louise Pickering (St Catharine’s)

3: Maike Messenhoeller (Downing)

4: Emily McGarry (Emmanuel)

5: Jane Saunders (Robinson)

6: Trisha Corless (Homerton)

7: Rachel Sansbury (Newnham)

Stroke: Helen Dixon (Trinity)

Cox: Sonja Peasey (Pembroke)

 

Result: Cambridge

Spares

Alison Mowbray

Sarah Power

Htebazile Usher (Gonville & Caius)

Adrienne Fergusson (Homerton)

Helen Rutkowska (Churchill)

Pete Cape

Lucy Crampin (Clare)

1996 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Sarah Matthews (Trinity Hall)

2: Linda Macrae (Clare)

3: Anne Rowland (Homerton)

4: Sarah Brydon (Gonville & Caius)

5: Charlotte Gosling (New Hall)

6: Jackie Harkins (Homerton)

7: Sarah Winckless (Fitzwilliam)

Stroke: Jo Dowman (Gonville & Caius)

Cox: Marie-Clare Crossman (Fitzwilliam)

 

Result: Cambridge

Blondie

Bow: Antonia Beary (Churchill)

2: Helen Maudslay (Churchill)

3: Sarah Postlethwaite (Trinity)

4: Francesca Zino (Magdalene)

5: Joanna Tattlersfield (New Hall)

6: Emma Wilkinson (Homerton)

7: Gemma Watts(LMBC)

Stroke: Kat Astley (Queens’)

Cox: Dominic Rogers (Emmanuel)

 

Result: Blondie

Lightweights

Bow: Catherine Farrow (Trinity Hall)

2: Georgina Lee-Elliott (New Hall)

3: Lucy Crampin (Clare)

4: Maike Mesenhoeller (Downing)

5: Lilly Smallwood (Newnham)

6: Claire Lloyd (Emmanuel)

7: Susie Henstridge (Queens’)

Stroke: Laura Bainbridge (Magdalene)

Cox: Jane Doble (Emmanuel)

 

Result: Cambridge

Spares

Katie Lamb (Emmanuel)

Liz Weaver (Corpus)

Emma Evans (Peterhouse)

Catherine Reynolds (Jesus)

1995 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Emma Jarvis (Magdalene)

2: Ann Hairsine (Newnham)

3: Ruth Caroe (Queens’)

4: Erica Plambeck (Queens’)

5: Sarah Winckless (Fitzwilliam)

6: Laura Henderson (Jesus)

7: Alison Mowbray (Gonville & Caius)

Stroke: Siobhan McKenna (Homerton)

Cox: Alastair Potts (Trinity Hall)

 

Result: Cambridge

Blondie

 

Bow: Antonia Beary (Trinity)

2: Kathy Preston (Pembroke)

3: Sarah Matthews (Trinity Hall)

4: Christine Warren (Pembroke)

5: Susan Spencer (Jesus)

6: Linda Macrae (Clare)

7: Gemma Watts(LMBC)

Stroke: Sarah Brydon (Gonville & Caius)

Cox: Jonathan Douse (Peterhouse)

 

Result: Blondie

Lightweights

Bow: Meg Goodge (Magdalene)

2: Laura Bainbridge (Magdalene)

3: Christine Kenneally (Trinity)

4: Melissa Button (Jesus)

5: Ness Canning (Gonville & Caius)

6: Claire Lloyd (Emmanuel)

7: Lilly West (Newnham)

Stroke: Georgina Lee-Elliott (New Hall)

Cox: Charu Pathak (Trinity Hall)

 

Result: OUWLRC

Spares

Erin Rose (Pembroke)

Laura Milling (Robinson)

Jackie Belbeck (Emmanuel)

Emily Williams (Emmanauel)

 

1994 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Ruth Gordon (Jesus)

2: Jacqueline Mara (Pembroke)

3: Kirsty Gill (King’s)

4: Lindis Page (St Catharine’s)

5: Anne Rowland (Homerton)

6: Anna Moore (LMBC)

7: Alison Mowbray (Gonville & Caius)

Stroke: Morag Hunter (Emmanuel)

Cox: Kate Baker (Robinson)

 

Result: Cambridge

Blondie

Bow: Sue Pike (Sidney Sussex)

2: Jodi Delgiorno (Churchill)

3: Louise Marriott (Pembroke)

4: Laura Henderson (Jesus)

5: Helen Harding (Robinson)

6: Emma Wright (Homerton)

7: Louisa Jackson (St Catharine’s)

Stroke: Emma Grogono (Selwyn)

Cox: Lucy Colback (Downing)

 

Result: Blondie

Lightweights

Bow: Sian Lewis (Emmanuel)

2: Katie Cowton (Magdalene)

3: Victoria Newton (Newnham)

4: Gillian Browning (St Catharine’s)

5: Vanessa Canning (Gonville & Caius)

6: Anna Van Leemputton (Trinity Hall)

7: Susanne Henstridge (Queens’)

Stroke: Annabel Fell-Clark (Robinson)

Cox: Paula Allen (Trinity Hall)

 

Result: Cambridge

Spares

Georgina Lee-Elliott (New Hall)

Toni Beary (Trinity)

Kate Pendleton

Sophie Neville

1993 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Rachael Crew (Homerton)

2: Philippa Graham (Queens’)

3: Rachel Kelly (LMBC)

4: Karen Wiemer (LMBC)

5: Catherine Bishop (Pembroke)

6: Helene Magrath (King’s)

7: Clare Glackin (Sidney Sussex)

Stroke: Emma Mawdsley (LMBC)

Cox: Richard Marsh (LMBC)

 

Result: Cambridge

Blondie

Bow: Sue Pike (Sidney Sussex):

2: Emma Grogogno (Selwyn)

3: Marian Bloodworth (Downing)

4: Alice Elliott (Trinity)

5: Kirsty Gill (King’s)

6: Pat Barsanti (Trinity)

7: Emily Adamsdale (Emmanuel)

Stroke: Morag Hunter (Emmanuel)

Cox: Kate Baker (Robinson)

 

Result: Blondie

Lightweights

Bow: Steph Cook (Robinson)

2: Alison Dewynter (Jesus)

3: Sam Lucy (Newnham)

4: Nicky Best (Emmanuel)

5: Wendy Gibbons (King’s)

6: Sarah Boardley (Christ’s)

7: Alex Boatman (Jesus)

Stroke: Fiona Shields (Trinity)

Cox: Helen Melia (Trinity)

 

Result: Cambridge

Spares

Alison Martin (Newnham)

Gillian Browning (St Catharine’s)

1992 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Miranda Gray (Gonville & Caius)

2: Philippa Graham (Queens’)

3: Rachael Crew(Homerton)

4: Helene Magrath (King’s)

5: Sarah Wilson (LMBC)

6: Jennifer Wagstaff (Homerton)

7: Clare Glackin (Sidney Sussex)

Stroke: Elizabeth Howell (Jesus)

Cox: Fiona Waters (Sidney Sussex)

 

Result: Cambridge

Blondie

Bow: Caroline Clifton (Girton)

2: Julia Harrison (Sidney Sussex)

3: Paula Hodgson (Selwyn)

4: Bella Fage (Jesus)

5: Rachel Kelly (LMBC)

6: Katie Bycroft (Fitzwilliam)

7: Francesca Chalmers (Homerton)

Stroke: Alison (Palo) Gladhill (LMBC)

Cox: Mark Sorrell (Peterhouse)

 

Result: Blondie

Lightweights

Bow: Patricia Lamb (Hughes Hall)

2: Elaine Anderson (Churchill)

3: Stephanie H. Mathisen (Clare)

4: Fiona Shields (Trinity)

5: Lucinda Papworth (New Hall)

6: Dawn Eagle (Clare)

7: Samantha Lacy (Newnham)

Stroke: Jennifer Fisher (Sidney Sussex):

Cox: Fiona Halstead (Girton)

 

Result: Cambridge

Spares

Chantal Gill Leach (Clare)

Jo Sullivan (Trinity Hall)

Alison Dewynter

1991 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Georgina Charlesworth (Pembroke)

2: Andrea Roberts (Trinity Hall)

3: Catherine Bishop (Pembroke)

4: Julia Harrison (Sidney Sussex)

5: Karen Wiemer (Jesus)

6: Anne Kupschus (Gonville & Caius)

7: Isabel Dupey (Queens’)

Stroke: Francesca Chalmers (Homerton)

Cox: Alexandra Cutting (New Hall)

 

Result: Oxford

Blondie

Bow: Miranda Gray (Gonville & Caius)

2: Bec Sutcliffe (Pembroke)

3: Charlotte Perry (Magdalene)

4: Cath Mangan (LMBC)

5: Ruth Naylor (Sidney Sussex)

6: Alison Hulme (Girton)

7: Emma Wright (Homerton)

Stroke: Emma Mawdsley (LMBC)

Cox: Mike Langford (LMBC)

 

Result: Blondie

Lightweights

Bow: Wendy Gibbons (King’s)

2: Katy Ozanne (Girton)

3: Tracey Black (Jesus)

4: Tracy Parsons (LMBC)

5: Penelope Simons (Clare)

6: Lizzy Ault (Trinity Hall)

7: Angela Huxley (Homerton)

Stroke: Liz Howell (Jesus)

Cox: Fiona Pritchard (Homerton)

 

Result: Cambridge

1990 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Cat Lee-Elliott (Churchill)

2: Gina Adams (Downing)

3: Sophia Khan (Clare)

4: Jen-Li Ruesink (Churchill)

5: Karen Wiemer (LMBC)

6: Sarah Daly (Emmanuel)

7: Jen Smith (LMBC)

Stroke: Lucinda Cane (New Hall)

Cox: Vanessa Cook (Selwyn)

 

Result: Cambridge

Blondie

Bow: Felicity Rose (Downing)

2: Katy Murray (Emmanuel)

3: Elspeth Dickinson (Downing)

4: Tamsin Barnes (Girton)

5: Nicola Griffith (Trinity Hall)

6: Georgina Charlesworth (Pembroke)

7: Abigail Lyon (King’s)

Stroke: Kate Soldan (Churchill)

Cox: Alexandra Cutting (New Hall)

 

Result: Blondie

Lightweights

Bow: Sarah Blackhall (Jesus)

2: Helen Benton (Jesus)

3: Claire H.Sweeney (Lady Margaret)

4: Elspeth Micklem (Emmanuel)

5: Penelope Simons (Clare)

6: Marie-Claire Bleasdale (Queens’)

7: Angela Huxley (Homerton)

Stroke: Liz Howell (Jesus)

Cox: Pamela Woan (Downing)

 

Result: Cambridge

1989 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Michelle Soane (Downing)

2: Jacqui Finney (Fitzwilliam)

3: Cat Lee-Elliott (Churchill)

4: Helen Sanders (Queens’)

5: Kirsten Clayton (Jesus)

6: Anne Kupschus (Gonville & Caius)

7: Rachel Cane (New Hall)

Stroke: Susannah Church (Emmanuel)

Cox: Vanessa Cook (Selwyn)

 

Result: Cambridge

Blondie

Bow: Rachel Pearce (Downing)

2: Gina Adams (Downing)

3: Sarah Cooke (Downing)

4: Trudy Willmott (Newnham)

5: Kathie Flanagan (Peterhouse)

6: Sophia Khan (Clare)

7: Karen Heenan (LMBC)

Stroke: Elizabeth Renshaw (Newnham)

Cox: Paul Macfarlane (Churchill)

 

Result: Osiris

Lightweights

Bow: Sara Hanna (Emmanuel)

2: Liz Hill (Girton)

3: Rupa Morris (Fitzwilliam)

4: Caroline Waller (LMBC)

5: Linda Newton (Clare)

6: Clare Adams (Emmanuel)

7: Amanda Wilson (Emmanuel)

Stroke: Kate Fawkner (Peterhouse)

Cox: Sandie Oates (Pembroke)

 

Result: Cambridge

Spares

Jane Irving (Emmanuel)

Marie-Claire Bleasdale (Queens’)

Karen Labron (Fitzwilliam)

Helen Mellor (Queens’)

Caroline Owen (Queens’)

1988 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Jo Burch (Newnham)

2: Lucinda Cane (New Hall)

3: Rachel Cane (New Hall)

4: Jane Flint (Downing)

5: Charlotte Williams (Fitzwilliam)

6: Stephanie Burras (St Catharine’s)

7: Jo Hunter (Queens’)

Stroke: Rachel Murray (Robinson)

Cox: Michael Colyer (Selwyn)

 

Result: Oxford

Blondie

Bow: Juliet Whitaker (Trinity Hall)

2: Rebecca George (Jesus)

3: Kristin Norget (Queens’)

4: Kathryn Seymour (Churchill)

5: Jacqui Finney (Fitzwilliam)

6: Nikki Jackson (Churchill)

7: Katrina Cliffe (New Hall)

Stroke: Michelle Soane (Downing)

Cox: Martin Orviss (Emmanuel)

 

Result: Osiris (Blondie disqualified)

Lightweights

Bow: Jane Coatesworth (Fitzwilliam)

2: Clare Adams (Emmanuel)

3: Gill Matthews (Churchill)

4: Brett Emery (Fitzwilliam)

5: Caroline Noble (Clare)

6: Susannah Church (Emmanuel)

7: Natasha Olby (Trinity Hall)

Stroke: Helen Syms (Churchill)

Cox: Karen Watson (Robinson)

 

Result: Cambridge

Spares

Sarah Crampton (Queens’)

Sarah Blackhall (Jesus)

Kathryn Seymour

Jacqui Finney

1987 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Jo Burch (Newnham)

2: Steph Burras (St Catharine’s)

3: Charlotte Williams (Fitzwilliam)

4: Judith Slater (LMBC)

5: Nicky Murray (Trinity)

6: Elizabeth Vigrass (Downing)

7: Martha Plessas (Queens’)

Stroke: Sarah Brown (St Catharine’s)

Cox: Roger Lowe (Peterhouse)

 

Result: Cambridge

Blondie

 

Bow: Erica Parry (St Catharine’s)

2: Lucinda Cane (New Hall)

3: Annamarie Stapleton (LMBC)

4: Rachel Murray (Robinson)

5: Melita Page (Churchill)

6: Julia Getley (Trinity)

7: Jo Hunter (Queens’)

Stroke: Helen Woodley (Gonville & Caius)

Cox: Jo Logan (Christ’s)

 

Result: Blondie

Lightweights

Bow: Natasha Olby (Trinity Hall)

2: Susannah Church (Emmanuel)

3: Sarah Jackson (New Hall)

4: Pauline Whitley (Fitzwilliam)

5: Helen Cooke (St Catharine’s)

6: Rosa Ganderton (Jesus)

7: Anna Varey (Gonville & Caius)

Stroke: Helen Syms (Churchill)

Cox: Lisa Ross-Magenty (Trinity Hall)

 

Result: Cambridge

Spares

Cate Wait (New Hall)

Anna-Mary Young (Newnham)

Caroline Buckley (Pembroke)

Mair Jones (LMBC)

Steph Barwise

Margret Penney

1986 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Karen Laurenson (Newnham)

2: Elizabeth Vigrass (Downing)

3: Margaret Owen (Jesus)

4: Judith Slater (LMBC)

5: Nicky Murray (Trinity)

6: Sue Turner (Sidney Sussex)

7: Catie Wallis (Selwyn)

Stroke: Mel Reichelt (Churchill)

Cox: Jane Bolgatz (Robinson)

 

Result: Oxford

Blondie

Bow: Jenny Pocock (Emmanuel)

2: Karina MacMahon (Queens’)

3: Becky Caroe (Pembroke)

4: Caroline Buckley (Pembroke)

5: Cindy MacDonald (Jesus)

6: Anna Mary Young (Newnham)

7: Jo Burch (Newnham)

Stroke: Catherine Wait (New Hall)

Cox: Adrian Hyncinca (LMBC)

 

Result: Blondie

Lightweights

Bow: Kemlin Furley (Queens’)

2: Jenny Halbert (Queens’)

3: Laila Hyde (Girton)

4: Penny Webb (New Hall)

5: Susie Warner (New Hall)

6: Alison Tucker (Emmanuel)

7: Diane Taylor (Corpus Christii)

Stroke: Rosalind Ganderton (Jesus)

Cox: Ian Taylor (Sidney Sussex)

 

Result: OUWLRC

Spares

Halldiss Gribbin

Jane Coatesworth

1985 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Jo Busvine (New Hall)

2: Lucy Adler (Fitzwilliam)

3: Jocelyne Court (Newnham)

4: Judith Slater (LMBC)

5: Debra Flewin (Churchill)

6: Sue Heenan (LMBC)

7: Sarah Cleveland (St Edmund’s)

Stroke: Melanie Reichelt (Churchill)

Cox: Ali Rhind (Newnham)

 

Result: Oxford

Blondie

 

Bow: Sarah Gaddes (Selwyn)

2: Jackie Howie (Trinity Hall)

3: Sue Neville (Fitzwilliam)

4: Claire Harbour (LMBC)

5: Karen Laurensen (Newnham)

6: Astrid Kopmels (Fitzwilliam)

7: Helen Brunskill(Trinity Hall)

Stroke: Catie Wallis (Selwyn)

Cox: Becky Soans (Trinity Hall)

 

Result: Osiris

Lightweights

Bow: Caroline Hitchen(Darwin)

2: Sarah Collins (Trinity Hall)

3: Sue Frederick (Churchill)

4: Amanda Calvert (Churchill)

5: Sue McGladdery (Robinson)

6: Louise Makin (LMBC)

7: Fiona McAnena (LMBC)

Stroke: Jane Fullam (Churchill)

Cox: Carole Burton (Fitzwilliam)

 

Result: Cambridge

Spares

Alison Burford (Queens’)

Meg Holdsworth (LMBC)

1984 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Caroline Fleming (New Hall)

2: Kate Grose (Trinity Hall)

3: Sue Heenan (LMBC)

4: Nonie Ray (Darwin)

5: Kate Panter (Downing)

6: Heather Brown (Newnham)

7: Sue Hammond (Emmanuel)

Stroke: Sue Turner (Sidney Sussex)

Cox: Jimmy Daboo (LMBC)

 

Result: Cambridge

Blondie

Bow: Claire Huxley (Christ’s)

2: Vicky Charles-Jones (Jesus)

3: Sarah Whitehead (New Hall)

4: Judy Edwards (? College)

5: Jocelyn Court (Newnham)

6: Melanie Reichelt (Churchill)

7: Helen Saul (Christ’s)

Stroke: Clare Munford (New Hall)

Cox: Claire Salmon (New Hall)

 

Result: Osiris

Lightweights

Bow: Deanna Turner (Trinity)

2: Mary Phillips (Churchill)

3: Lynelle Walker-Smith (Clare)

4: Jane Fullam (Churchill)

5: Stephanie A. Bew (Sidney Sussex)

6: Kathryn Langsford (Clare)

7: Sarah Wilshaw (Newnham)

Stroke: Louise Makin (LMBC)

Cox: Alison Fyffe (Girton)

 

Result: Cambridge

Spares

Karen Nugent (St Catharine’s)

Ali Rhind (Newnham)

Jane Hendrie

1983 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Alison Staniforth (Trinity Hall)

2: Julia Morgan (Selwyn)

3: Nonie Ray (Darwin)

4: Lydia Filipek (Trinity Hall)

5: Sue Barnard (Robinson)

6: Kareen Marwick (Girton)

7: Kate Panter (Downing)

Stroke: Claire Johnson (Churchill)

Cox: Elizabeth Kopelman (Robinson)

 

Result: Cambridge

Blondie

Bow: Sarah Girling (Trinity)

2: Claire Hobbs (New Hall)

3: Elizabeth Holmes (Gonville & Caius)

4: Katherine Gunn (Fitzwilliam)

5: Susan Hammond (Emmanuel)

6: Susan Hayden (Churchill)

7: Caroline Fleming (New Hall)

Stroke: Kathryn Langsford (Clare)

Cox: Elizabeth Walker (New Hall)

 

Result: Osiris

Spares

Joanne Elliot (Fitzwilliam)

Claire Smith (Trinity)

1982 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Paula Nock (Downing)

2: Heather Brown (Newnham)

3: Sue Barnard (Robinson)

4: Sylvia van Kleef (Fitzwilliam)

5: Kate Panter (Downing)

6: Tessa McRae (Darwin)

7: Kareen Marwick (Girton)

Stroke: Helen Burnett (Homerton)

Cox: Claire Godbold (Sidney Sussex)

 

Result: Cambridge

Blondie

Bow: K. Parry (St Catharine’s):

2: S. Williams (Trinity Hall)

3: L. Norrie (Emmanuel)

4: Alison Yarwood (Girton)

5: C. Collins (Gonville & Caius)

6: Jane Nicholson (Girton)

7: E. Newbronner (Newnham)

Stroke: C. Johnson (Churchill)

Cox: S. Lock (Clare)

 

Result: Blondie

1981 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Lili A. Portig (Clare)

2: Mary Turpin (New Hall)

3: Holly A. Wainwright (Girton)

4: Kerry Selvester (Girton)

5: Tessa A. McRae (Darwin)

6: Kay E. Hales (Trinity Hall)

7: Jill M. Tovey (New Hall)

Stroke: Helen Burnett (Homerton)

Cox: Claire Godbold (Sidney Sussex)

 

Result: Oxford

Blondie

Bow: Jenny Bird (Jesus)

2: Tamsin Wilson (New Hall)

3: Natalie Evans (Selwyn)

4: Sian Powell (Selwyn)

5: Anne Cooper (New Hall)

6: Sylvia van Kleef (Fitzwilliam)

7: Hillary Tunnicliffe (Homerton)

Stroke: Nikki Hargreaves (Trinity Hall)

Cox: Naomi Fink (Clare)

 

Result: Osiris

1980 Crews

Blue Boat

Bow: Cherith Simpson (Clare)

2: Sue Pritchard (Clare)

3: Elizabeth Aitchison (Trinity Hall)

4: Lili A.Portig (Clare)

5: Sarah Hunter-Jones (New Hall)

6: Sian Jackson (New Hall)

7: Kay E. Hales (Trinity Hall)

Str: R. L. Smyth (Clare)

Cox: Sue P. Harris (New Hall)

 

Result: Oxford

Blondie

Bow: Natalie Evans (Selwyn)

2: Jane Stebbings (Girton)

3: Hillary Tunnicliffe (Homerton)

4: Julie Young (New Hall)

5. Kathryn Buckley (Selwyn)

6: Jill Tovey (New Hall)

7: Angela Jones (Girton)

Stroke: Lesley Owen (Homerton)

Cox: Angela Griffiths (Girton)

 

Result: Blondie